ShootTheCore
Genam's Azami Sharpener
- Joined
- Feb 11, 2015
- Posts
- 1,504
Here is the final SotM 2021 monthly hosting list:
January: egg_sanwich
February: NERDtendo
March: _rm_
April: opt2not
May: wataru330
June: neodogg
July: NERDtendo
August: kuze
September: ShootTheCore
October: daskrabs
November: c0nn0r
December: ShootTheCore
If you need to miss your hosted month, please post on this thread so we can reassign it.
Also for posterity, here are the previous SotMs; props to NeoDogg for the lists:
2020
Jan - Castle Shikigami 2
Feb - Muchi Muchi Pork and Aero Fighters 2
Mar - Sengoku Blade / Tegai
April - Twin Cobra II / Kyukyoku Tiger II
May - Darius Gaiden
June - Parodius Da!
July - Cotton 2
Aug - Thunder Dragon 2
Sept - Raigo Strato Fighter
Oct - X Multiply
Nov - Zero Wing
Dec - Mushihimesama Futari and Armed Police Batrider
2019
Jan - Guwage
Feb - Truxton and Prehistoric Isle 2
Mar - 19XX and Strikers 1945+
Apr - Crimzon Clover
May - Mushihimesama
June - Gun.Smoke
July - Captain Tomaday
Aug - Gunbird 2
Sept - Shienryu
Oct - Gradius III
Nov - M.U.S.H.A.
Dec - R-Type II
2018
Jan - Gunlock/RayForce/Layer Section
Feb - Kingdom Grand Prix and Blazing Star
Mar - U.N Squadron/Area 88
Apr - Hyper Duel and Grid Seeker: Project Storm Hammer
May - DoDonPachi Daifukkatsu 1.5
June - Terra Diver/Soukyugurentai
July - FireShark (Genesis version only)
Aug - Salamander
Sept - Image Fight
Oct - Espgaluda
Nov - Phelios
Dec - Sorcer Striker/Mahou Daisakusen
2017
January - Battle Garegga
February - In the Hunt
March - Gradius II
April - Progear & Andro Dunos
May - Ketsui
June - Batsugun & 19XX
July - Shienryu
August - Donpachi
Sept - Dimhoo
October -Gradius 5
November - Galaga '88
December - Air Busters
2016
January - Cho Ren Sha 68K
February - Espgaluda II
March - Macross Plus
April - Trigger Heart Exelica
May - Mushihimesama Futari
June - Dogyuun
July - R-Type
August - Radiant Silvergun
Sept - Dodonpachi
October - Gundird 2
November - Deathsmiles
December - Out Zone
2015
January - Giga Wing 2
February - Blazing Lazers
March - Chaos Field
April - Esp.Ra.De
May - Fire Shark
June - Espgaluda
July - ? (Panda Strike)
August - Mars Matrix
Sept - Pulstar
October - Batsugun
November - Terra Diver
December - Hellfire
2014
January - Zed Blade
February - Darius II
March - Zero Gunner 2
April - DoDonPachi II – Bee Storm
May - Boarder Down
June - Ikaruga
July - Twin Cobra
August - UN Squadron
Sept - Batrider
October - Guardian Force
November - Magical Night Drams – Cotton
December - Andro Dunos
2013
January - Castle of Shikigami II
February - MUSHA
March - Cyvern
April - Espgaluda
May - Mars Matrix
June - Super Space Fortress Macross
July - Blazing Star
August - Strikers 1945 PLUS
Sept - Under Defeat
October - Pulstar
November - Progear
December - Giga Wing
January: egg_sanwich
February: NERDtendo
March: _rm_
April: opt2not
May: wataru330
June: neodogg
July: NERDtendo
August: kuze
September: ShootTheCore
October: daskrabs
November: c0nn0r
December: ShootTheCore
If you need to miss your hosted month, please post on this thread so we can reassign it.
Also for posterity, here are the previous SotMs; props to NeoDogg for the lists:
2020
Jan - Castle Shikigami 2
Feb - Muchi Muchi Pork and Aero Fighters 2
Mar - Sengoku Blade / Tegai
April - Twin Cobra II / Kyukyoku Tiger II
May - Darius Gaiden
June - Parodius Da!
July - Cotton 2
Aug - Thunder Dragon 2
Sept - Raigo Strato Fighter
Oct - X Multiply
Nov - Zero Wing
Dec - Mushihimesama Futari and Armed Police Batrider
2019
Jan - Guwage
Feb - Truxton and Prehistoric Isle 2
Mar - 19XX and Strikers 1945+
Apr - Crimzon Clover
May - Mushihimesama
June - Gun.Smoke
July - Captain Tomaday
Aug - Gunbird 2
Sept - Shienryu
Oct - Gradius III
Nov - M.U.S.H.A.
Dec - R-Type II
2018
Jan - Gunlock/RayForce/Layer Section
Feb - Kingdom Grand Prix and Blazing Star
Mar - U.N Squadron/Area 88
Apr - Hyper Duel and Grid Seeker: Project Storm Hammer
May - DoDonPachi Daifukkatsu 1.5
June - Terra Diver/Soukyugurentai
July - FireShark (Genesis version only)
Aug - Salamander
Sept - Image Fight
Oct - Espgaluda
Nov - Phelios
Dec - Sorcer Striker/Mahou Daisakusen
2017
January - Battle Garegga
February - In the Hunt
March - Gradius II
April - Progear & Andro Dunos
May - Ketsui
June - Batsugun & 19XX
July - Shienryu
August - Donpachi
Sept - Dimhoo
October -Gradius 5
November - Galaga '88
December - Air Busters
2016
January - Cho Ren Sha 68K
February - Espgaluda II
March - Macross Plus
April - Trigger Heart Exelica
May - Mushihimesama Futari
June - Dogyuun
July - R-Type
August - Radiant Silvergun
Sept - Dodonpachi
October - Gundird 2
November - Deathsmiles
December - Out Zone
2015
January - Giga Wing 2
February - Blazing Lazers
March - Chaos Field
April - Esp.Ra.De
May - Fire Shark
June - Espgaluda
July - ? (Panda Strike)
August - Mars Matrix
Sept - Pulstar
October - Batsugun
November - Terra Diver
December - Hellfire
2014
January - Zed Blade
February - Darius II
March - Zero Gunner 2
April - DoDonPachi II – Bee Storm
May - Boarder Down
June - Ikaruga
July - Twin Cobra
August - UN Squadron
Sept - Batrider
October - Guardian Force
November - Magical Night Drams – Cotton
December - Andro Dunos
2013
January - Castle of Shikigami II
February - MUSHA
March - Cyvern
April - Espgaluda
May - Mars Matrix
June - Super Space Fortress Macross
July - Blazing Star
August - Strikers 1945 PLUS
Sept - Under Defeat
October - Pulstar
November - Progear
December - Giga Wing
Last edited: