The Banshees of Inisherin -I'd been looking forward to seeing this for a while, and it managed to live up to those expectations. Loved Farrell in it and Gleason did a really nice job of making his character's choices seem oddly believable. Great ending.
The Dark and the Wicked - Bryan Bertino should make more movies. The Strangers is a classic IMO and this is much better than I was remembering it to be. Very dark, bleak, hopeless, and it all works perfectly with the more traditional horror bits.
Emily the Criminal - I generally like Aubrey Plaza and she did her best to carry this, but it's overrated as hell IMO and isn't actually worth watching. Theo Rossi's goofy accent didn't help. The protag's arc is just not believable.
Glass Onion - eh, fun enough way to kill a couple hours. I liked the cast, and the writing was sharp enough.
Bullet Train - about half of this was dumb fun, and about half of it was really boring. One of those movies that's not bad enough to turn off halfway through but also isn't good enough to make me not also have the Switch or Steam Deck going at the same time.