In order of, I dunno, maybe relevance and/or how much/little they irritated me or maybe just timing I can't remember:
The Mill - I liked it. Rel gave it his all, story was kinda dumb but worked, ultimately, in no small part to Rel's dedication to the bit. Kept me hooked to the end.
The Creator - John David Washington is either a terrible actor or he doesn't recognize terrible scripts. Either way, do not watch this garbage. Tenet was as at least sort of interesting in its own weird way, whereas nothing about this is redeeming. Fucking awful. Studios are like why do we keep losing money, this is why. John David Washington is a terrible actor that will never measure up to his dad and Hollywood should accept that and move on.
Vicious Fun - boring as shit. I like the guy from Mind Hunter but this was just so bad.
Hostel Part 3 - I somehow had not seen this before, guess it went straight to VOD before that was much of a thing. Far as torture-porn goes, eh, not bad. Don't watch it if you're not a sadist though I think.
Oppenheimer - pretty damn good through the eyes of Nolan and what's considered good now (srsly if that damn kiddy porn fuck Emma Stone girl movie wins Best Picture I'm gonna murder Kid Rock), it's going to deservedly win Best Picture, Best Actor, Best Director, Best Supporting Actor, Best Adapted Screenplay, Best Supporting Actress, and others. It's good, also. Worth the 180+ minutes.
The Thing (yes the OG classic) - So......., yeah, realized just now that I buried the lede and then some. I hadn't re-watched this in quite a few years due to the fact that my only hard copy is an HD-DVD of it. Finally bit the Paramount Plus bullet and re-watched and yeah, still so good.
I have two top tiers for movies, as follows:
1A
-The Thing
-Halloween
-Coherence
1B
-Dredd
-The Cabin in the Woods
-You're Next
Carpenter is a clear 1/2, I could pick either on any given day, but man The Thing is still as good as I remember. And do not sleep on Coherence.